S Trinity Christian School News

News

photo

Trinitarians Shine in NOPSSCEA Sports Competition

We praise the Lord for the school’s student athletes. They are one of the precious jewels of the school. They voluntarily joined the sports program, practicing every afternoon after class, honing their skills and abilities. And finally they represented the school in the invitational games around the locality and joined the NOPSSCEA Sports Competition.

The school would like to congratulate the following Trinitarians who participated in the NOPSSCEA Sports Competition:

VOLLEYBALL ELEMENTARY GIRLS – CHAMPION

Team Members: Mariel Congie Romero ; Keisha Jillian Padayhag ; Gwynneth Marie Tamayo ; Sophia Katrina Dela Cruz ; Lianna Therese Figueroa ; Pauleene Visaya ; Celine Elizabeth Marsh ; Jaimee Charisse Alic ; Julianne Gayle Almario ; Rome Christine Rayeuan Waminal ; Ryeangel Joy Carmona, Kyra Palma

BADMINTON BOYS- CHAMPION

Team Members: Lui Franz Lomugdang ; Carl Jericho Tan ; Chester Dave Eleuterio ; John Daniel Ababao ; Lorenzo Martin Salazar; Harvey John Polidario; Francois Louise Abelarde

BADMINTON GIRLS – SILVER

Team Members: Arianne Louise Olegon ; Ana Yzabel Motoomull; Athena Taschcuh Sonota; Reza Marielle Patricia Tolosa; Marianne Daniel Ledesma; Marianne Joyce LUcendo; Cheska Kaye Lomugdang; Faith Ta-ala

# COLLEGE CATEGORY (BOYS) - CHAMPION

Team Members: Eldrick Paul Tan; Eljee Gavile; Luis Martin Salazar; Daniel Psalm Alulod

FOOTBALL ELEMENTARY-CHAMPION

Team Members: Ferdinand Angelo Abuyuan; Miguel Adrian Adarle; Christhan Leigh Ang; Wilton Wayne Balili; Alfred Zuri Celeste; Shun Kobayashi; Adriane Mirador; Seth Enoch Penkian; Neil Bryan Tan; Charles Joshua Taran; Marjune Levi Badoy; Lanze Andrei Catalan; Robert Joshua Indiape; Lance Lawrence Locsin; King James Montano; Jed Amiel Tan; Cdygewyck Archie Tecson; Asher Sean Vicera; Jared Jan Lagulao; Ronan Christian Treyes

SWIMMING HIGH SCHOOL

Erl-J Angela Divinagracia

200 butterfly- 1st Place

200 meter Individual Medley - 3rd place

200 meter backstroke- 3rd place

800 meter freestyle- 3rd place

Julliane Jean Emille Sevilla

800 meter freestyle- 2nd place

200 meter butterfly- 3rd place

Renji De Miguel

200 meter butterfly- 3rd place

Meikel Salado

500 meter freestyle- 3rd place

Meikel Salado

Jehu Cercado

Renji De Miguel

Rafael Jose Manuel Mediodia

4x50 meter freestyle2nd Place

Erl-J Angela Divinagracia

Julliane Jean Emille Sevilla

Marianne Gaile Bergantino

Sabrina Therese Lo Henares

4x50 meter freestyle2nd Place

BADMINTON ELEMENTARY GIRLS - BRONZE

Team Members (Girls): Leanne Gem Olegon; Radine Dela Cruz; Abby Arela ; Micah Lilianne Villaluna; Khara Zianne Destacamento; Allyza Gabrielle Uychiat; Marianne Sabine Cortez; Lara Julianne Almaiz; John Matthew Openio; Charles Neil Padasas; Christian Michael Ramos; Mark Jairus Escoton; Theoxe Miguel Sabas; Julian Luigi Sansing; John Isreal Ta ala

TRACK AND FIELD HIGH SCHOOL BOYS AND GIRLS

Elizah Abibiason – Silver – Long Jump

Samantha Chavez – Silver – High Jump

Kylah Jill Binobo – Bronze – 800 meter run

Jericho Antuan Inventor – Silver – 100 meter dash

VOLLEYBALL HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS - 2nd Place

Team Members: Claudia Villanueva; Daneea Jardiolin; Roxette Costan; Keya Gargar; Erika Jin Deloria; Gwyn Maricon Lopez; Le Ann Lorraine Develos; Ainne Arela; Hannah Develos

NOPSSCEA RHYTHMIC GYMNASTICS

Althea Descutido – Gold Hoop

Silver – Clubs

Silver-Ball

Silver – Rope

Gold – Individual All Around

Thank you very much Trinitarians for seeking excellence for God’s glory.